← Back to fleet

Boeing 757-200 exterior

Boeing

Boeing 757-200 owners

We track 1 Boeing 757-200 jet owned by celebrities and companies.

Boeing 757-200 at a glance

Range
3,900 nm
Max speed
Mach 0.80 / 525 kts
Ceiling
42,000 ft
Typical pax
200
MTOW
255,000 lb
Engines
2× Rolls-Royce RB211 / PW2000 (43,500 lbf each)
Fuel burn
1,200 gal/hr
CO₂ / hour
11,528 kg

Narrow-body airliner, 200 pax typical, 1,050 built

Boeing 757-200 owners and tail numbers

Every Boeing 757-200in our celebrity private jet tracker, with its owner and tail number. Tap a tail number for that jet's flights, or a name for everything the owner has flown.

OwnerTailTrack
Donald TrumpN757AFMap →

Boeing 757-200 specs: range, speed and size

These are the maker's figures for the Boeing 757-200 (Commercial class).

Range3,900 nm · 4,488 statute miles
Max cruiseMach 0.80 / 525 kts
Service ceiling42,000 ft
Passengers200 typical · 239 max
Crew2
Fuel burn1,200 gal/hr · median across tracked airframes
Engines2× Rolls-Royce RB211 / PW2000 (43,500 lbf each)
MTOW255,000 lb
Cabin60 × 11.7 × 7.1 ft · length × width × height
Entered service1982

Boeing 757-200 questions and answers

Who owns a Boeing 757-200?

Celebplanes tracks 1 Boeing 757-200 with 1 owner: Donald Trump. Each tail number has its own page with that jet's flight log and emissions.

How far can a Boeing 757-200 fly?

A Boeing 757-200 can fly about 3,900 nautical miles (4,488 miles) without stopping. It cruises at Mach 0.80 / 525 kts and can climb to 42,000 ft. That range is the maker's figure for a typical load. Real trips are shorter with strong headwinds, a full cabin or a hot, high runway.

New to this? Our guide on how to track private jets covers how the tracking works and why some jets never show up.

Owner matches come from the FAA registry, adsb.lol (ODbL) and ADSB.fi data, and SEC filings. They may be incomplete or out of date. Methodology · Report an error. For observational use only.