← Back to fleet

Boeing 767-200ER exterior

Boeing

Boeing 767-200ER owners

We track 1 Boeing 767-200ER jet owned by celebrities and companies.

Boeing 767-200ER at a glance

Range
6,625 nm
Max speed
Mach 0.80 / 493 kts
Ceiling
43,100 ft
Typical pax
216
MTOW
395,000 lb
Engines
2× PW4056 / CF6-80C2 (60,000 lbf each)
Fuel burn
1,500 gal/hr
CO₂ / hour
14,410 kg

Extended range widebody, 216 pax typical, ETOPS

Boeing 767-200ER owners and tail numbers

Every Boeing 767-200ERin our celebrity private jet tracker, with its owner and tail number. Tap a tail number for that jet's flights, or a name for everything the owner has flown.

OwnerTailTrack
DrakeN767CJMap →

Boeing 767-200ER specs: range, speed and size

These are the maker's figures for the Boeing 767-200ER (Commercial/Widebody class).

Range6,625 nm · 7,624 statute miles
Max cruiseMach 0.80 / 493 kts
Service ceiling43,100 ft
Passengers216 typical · 290 max
Crew2
Fuel burn1,500 gal/hr · median across tracked airframes
Engines2× PW4056 / CF6-80C2 (60,000 lbf each)
MTOW395,000 lb
Cabin100 × 15.4 × 8.3 ft · length × width × height
Entered service1984

Boeing 767-200ER questions and answers

Who owns a Boeing 767-200ER?

Celebplanes tracks 1 Boeing 767-200ER with 1 owner: Drake. Each tail number has its own page with that jet's flight log and emissions.

How far can a Boeing 767-200ER fly?

A Boeing 767-200ER can fly about 6,625 nautical miles (7,624 miles) without stopping. It cruises at Mach 0.80 / 493 kts and can climb to 43,100 ft. That range is the maker's figure for a typical load. Real trips are shorter with strong headwinds, a full cabin or a hot, high runway.

New to this? Our guide on how to track private jets covers how the tracking works and why some jets never show up.

Owner matches come from the FAA registry, adsb.lol (ODbL) and ADSB.fi data, and SEC filings. They may be incomplete or out of date. Methodology · Report an error. For observational use only.